Uncategorized

How you can efficiently prepare for the PMI Certifications PMP exam

PMP exam

Preparing for the PMI exam can be challenging. Need the right PMP exam dumps help and spend some time away from family or social obligations to prepare for the exam. Focus on doing good things. It is important to develop a daily learning plan to help you keep up, as this will greatly improve your chances of passing the PMP exam. The Pass4itSure Project Management Professional – 2021 New Version PMP exam dump issue has been fully verified. PMP exam dumps are available in three different formats. Each form adds value to your study time. Get the latest updated PMP exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pmp.html (QAs: 724)

[latest PDF] PMP exam PDF free download

Free share PMI Certifications PMP exam PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hJhqWZUYuZhFFrFdv8dUFGsfWk70fTyl/view?usp=sharing

from Takecertify provided by Pass4itSure.

[latest practice test] Free sharing of PMI Certifications PMP exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

A large project is affecting the neighborhood in which it is located The neighbors are not satisfied with the project and
their resistance to the project may affect the project deadline
What two actions should the project manager take\\’? (Choose two)

A. Send letters to the neighbors and ask them kindly not to disturb the project.
B. Set up a meeting with neighborhood representatives to win their cooperation
C. Analyze the situation and find out what is causing the neighborhood\\’s negative attitude.
D. Ask the customer to extend the project deadline to allow time for conflict resolution
E. Ask the mayor of the city to use their authority to stop neighborhood resistance
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2

A project manager is leading a new agile project. The requirements for the first sprint have been defined and the work is about to start.
What should the project manager do next?

A. Assign the tasks to the resources based on their expertise.
B. Ensure that the priority of each task is clear to the team.
C. Ask the team to self-organize and manage the work assigned.
D. Tell the team which tasks to focus on at the next daily standup.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

A team is working on a hybrid project. Due to different interpretations of the project requirements, the deliverables are
not aligned with the expectations. What steps should the project manager have taken to prevent this?

A. Update the project management plan in order to get back on track.
B. Ensure the team receives continuous feedback from customers’ users.
C. Submit a change request to adjust the project scope.
D. Ensure the team understands all additional project requirements.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which two actions should a project manager consider while launching a new virtual team? (Choose two)

A. Recruit the best resources within the organization to be part of the virtual team
B. Evaluate the project manager\\’s own strengths and weaknesses as a virtual team leader to identify avoidable pitfalls
C. Identify the types and quantities of resources required for each work package or activity
D. Establish in the beginning, how progress will be monitored and the best means for communicating progress
E. Verify if team members are on more than one team and cannot devote enough time to this team
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5

During a project\\’s third iteration, two of the existing team members were replaced As the project entered the next
iteration, the team velocity dropped and the performance started to slip.
What should the project manager do?

A. Guide the team to revert back to the forming and storming stages
B. Escalate the issue to the project sponsor.
C. Convene a team-building event to address key performance indicators (KPIs).
D. Discuss the decrease in productivity with human resources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

A large company has agreed on a business case for an environmental project. The project will cause some major
changes in their operations, such as a reduction in paper use, which will obviously affect all of the users. What is the first thing the appointed project manager should do?

A. Evaluate the impact on the users and create a plan to address it.
B. Inform users about the new changes and ask for their collaboration.
C. Ask all managers to collaborate implementing this change to users.
D. Start implementing the change so that users will eventually get used to it.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

A project manager is appointed to simultaneously deploy a new solution to branches located in different countries
Deployment teams in each country will integrate and deploy the solution The project manager discovers that the
deployment teams each encounter similar issues, However, each team addresses the issues separately

What should the project manager do to help ensure more collaboration between the teams?

A. Organize regular meetings with all of the deployment teams to share issues and solutions
B. Propose that some of the teams delay deployments in their countries
C. Ask the project sponsor to appoint new managers for the deployment teams
D. Ask each deployment team to provide a very detailed schedule and action plan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

A project manager finished reviewing the project deliverables for the current iteration with the customer A new key
stakeholder who just joined the customer\\’s team, complains that the results do not provide the capabilities the
business anticipated

What should the project manager do to address this issue?

A. Create a change request and update the scope management plan
B. Conduct stakeholder identification and a project objectives review session
C. Update the stakeholder list and fix the deliverables
D. Update the project management plan and lessons learned
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

A stakeholder instructs a propel manager 10 to transfer a key resource from project A\\’s team to project B\\’s team. What should the project manager do it first?

A. Consult with other stakeholders to counter the proposal
B. Propose canceling the protection if the key resource is unavailable
C. Negotiate with the stakeholder to use the key resource
D. Assess the impact of the request and issue a change request.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

A retail chain is evaluating a project to replace payment systems across all its stores in multiple locations The project
does not pass the financial threshold but is also expected to increase market share, improve customer services and
retain more customers The project is planned as a phased implementation building on learning from the retrospectives
during each phase

How should the business increase the value of the project?

A. Quantify the expected tangible and intangible benefits in the benefits management plan for each phase
B. Ask the benefits owner to reassess the identified risks that are impacting the outcomes of the financial benefits.
C. Consult with experts on methods to reduce costs and increase the financial value of the project
D. Use a fishbone diagram to find the root cause of the lower financial benefits with the benefits owner
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

A project manager is struggling to figure out the performance of the project teams in an agile environment for the same scope of work, team A has calculated 100 story points and team B has calculated 125 story points
Which team is performing better?

A. Team A they have calculated fewer story points than team B.
B. Team B they have calculated more story points than team A
C. The team that completes the most stories selected from the sprint backlog
D. The team with the least amount of defects in their deliverables
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

A project team Is working on a relative-weighting approach to assessing product features. The product features will be
prioritized to highlight the benefits and bring value to the customer.

What should the project manager ask the team to do?

A. Perform collaborative work that is coordinated by the project manager.
B. Rely on the expert judgment of the product owner.
C. Use a market-based strategy.
D. Engage the project sponsor.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

A new agile team is having trouble completing tasks. There are many disputes occurring in the team. What should the
What does agile leader do in this situation?

A. Escalate the issue to the team\\’s manager.
B. Remove some of the team members.
C. Review the roles and responsibilities document.
D. Develop working agreements with the team.
Correct Answer: C

With the help of PMP practice questions, you can practice everything to increase your confidence in success.

Summarize

Effectively prepare for the PMI certification PMP exam: daily study + correct PMP exam dumps + concentration is required. Pass4itSure’s PMI experts will consistently help you. Get a complete dump of exam questions answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pmp.html I wish you 100% success!

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 210-060 Dumps CICD Exam Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Youtube Preparation Material Online 203Q&As

Are you qualified enough to pass the Cisco 210-060 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 (210-060 CICD) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration certification. 100% pass guarantee Cisco 210-060 dumps CICD exam Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Youtube preparation material online. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-060 exam. The 100 % free updates are offered in a very consistent way to preserve you from any type of tension in actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration. These 100 % free up-dates are meant to point out any modifications based on program of Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices.

[Free Cisco 210-060 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

[Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE 

210-060 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-060 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-18)

QUESTION 1
A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server. Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco TFTP
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Cisco CTI Manager
D. Cisco Messaging Interface
E. Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service
F. Cisco Extended Functions
G. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
H. Cisco Directory Sync
210-060 exam Correct Answer: ABCG

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to gauge the load and performance capacity of Cisco Unified Communication Manager devices, including conference bridges, gateways, and trunks. Which report would the administrator run?
A. CAR
B. CDR
C. SIP
D. RTMT
E. CUBE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Route plan report
B. CDR
C. CAR
D. Cisco Reporting Tool
E. Directory number lookup
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)
A. Jabber Advanced Settings
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D. Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E. Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F. Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G. Jabber Version
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit
pass4itsure_chose

Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
Smith works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. He creates an application using Visual Studio.NET 2005. The application displays “Welcome to ABC” on the top-left corner of a form. He writes the following code:
StringBuilder strbuild1 = new StringBuilder(20);
strbuild1.Append(“‘Welcome”);
strbuild1.Append(” “);
strbuild1.Append(“to”);
strbuild1.Append(” “);
strbuild1.Append(“ABC'”);
string str1 = strbuild1.ToString();
Console.WriteLine(str1);
Console.ReadLine();
What is the main purpose of using StringBuilder object in the application?
A. To create dynamic or mutable strings.
B. To concatenate two or more different set of strings or a set of Unicode characters.
C. To convert a value of the StringBuilder object to the String object.
D. To append a specified string to the end of the StringBuilder object.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating a .NET remoting application using .NET Framework 2.0. The object of the application will be shared by multiple applications. You want to use simple, modular, extensible, and XML-based protocol to exchange messages between remoting applications. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the SOAP protocol.
B. Use the SoapFormatter class.
C. Use the BinaryFormatter class.
D. Use client activated objects.
210-060 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create an ASP.NET Web application named MyWebApplication. You want to provide secure access to company’s customers. You want to enable users to access the site from any browser by providing their user name and password. Which of the following authentication methods will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Windows NT
B. Secure Socket Layer
C. Basic
D. Single Sign-On
E. Certificate Server
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application that will be used by all the branches of the company. You use the Regex class in the application to validate some strings. You want to search an input string for an occurrence of a regular expression. Which of the following methods of the Regex class will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Match
B. Matches
C. Equals
D. IsMatch
210-060 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
You work as an Enterprise Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create a logging utility class using .NET Framework 3.5. The utility class writes logs to event log services. You are required to ensure that the client applications that use the utility class can create an instance of the utility class only if they have access rights to write to the event log services. What will you do?
A. Use role based security in the class constructor.
B. Use declarative security check on the assembly.
C. Use role based security on the class.
D. Use code access security on the class.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. Allen creates an application that will be used to handle security information related to the company. He wants to secure the application by using the most secure authentication method. The method should have a strong key for encryption and send the encrypted password across the network. Which of the following authentication methods will Allen use to accomplish the task?
A. Integrated Windows authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Certificate-based authentication
D. Digest authentication
210-060 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
Mark works as a Software Developer for GenTech Inc. He develops an application, named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application contains a Form control, named Form1, which enables users to edit information in a SQL Server database. Mark wants to save all the changes made by users in the database. He defines a boolean variable, named DataIsSaved, in the application code. DataIsSaved indicates whether or not all data are saved in the database. Mark wants to prevent Form1 from closing until all the changes are saved in the database. Which of the following code will he use to accomplish this?
A. protected void Form1_Leave(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
B. Cancel = false;
else
C. Cancel = true;
}
D. protected void Form1_Leave(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
E. Cancel = true;
else
F. Cancel = false;
}
G. protected void Form1_Closed(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
H. Cancel = false;
else
I. Cancel = true;
}
J. protected void Form1_Closing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
K. Cancel = false;
else
L. Cancel = true;
}
M. protected void Form1_Closed(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
N. Cancel = true;
else
O. Cancel = false;
}
P. protected void Form1_Closing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) {
if(!DataIsSaved)
Q. Cancel = true;
else
R. Cancel = false;
}

Answer: F

QUESTION NO: 13
Sam works as a Software Developer for GenTech Inc. He creates a .NET remote object, named Object1. Object1 holds a Hashtable object, or the name and value pairs. Seven client applications use Object1 to get and set property values. Sam wants to ensure that the properties set by one of the client applications can be accessed by all the applications using Object1. Choose the appropriate actions he will take to accomplish this.
A.
210-060 vce Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Martha works as a Software Developer for NetCom Inc. She develops an application, named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application contains a form, named MyForm1. MyForm1 contains several controls including a TextBox, named txtDOB. The txtDOB control is used to accept the date of birth from a user. In order to ensure that a user enters a valid date in txtDOB, Martha adds validation logic to the Validating event of txtDOB. When she tests the form by using some invalid dates in txtDOB, the validation logic does not appear to be working as expected. What is the most likely cause of the issue?
A. Martha has set the Locked property of txtDOB to True.
B. Martha has set the CausesValidation property of txtDOB to False.
C. Martha has set the SuppressValidation property of txtDOB to True.
D. Martha has set the TabIndex property of txtDOB to 0.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 15
You work as an ADO.NET Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ADO.NET application by using .NET Framework 3.5. You are using the System.Linq.Expressions namespace to represent the code expression as objects in the form of expression trees. You want to initialize the members of a newly created object. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the MemberBinding class
B. Use the UnaryExpression class
C. Use the MemberBindingType enumeration
D. Use the MemberListBinding class
210-060 exam Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
You work as a Web Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a Web application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application is for members only. The behavior of the Web application varies according to the role of the user. The Web application uses the ASP.NET Membership control for creation of user accounts. You are required to find out whether a user is a member of a specific role. What will you do?
A. Pass the role names to the User.IsInRole method.
B. Pass the user names and passwords to the Membership.ValidateUser method.
C. Pass the role names to the Roles.RoleExists method.
D. Pass the user names to the User.IsUserInRole method.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 17
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You develop a multi-threaded application named MyMultThreadApp using Visual Studio .NET. The application logs all warning and informational messages in an event log that keeps track of significant events when the application is running. The event log records information that might be useful for troubleshooting or performance analysis. Which of the following are the considerations that you must keep in mind when logging events with multithreaded components? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. An exclusive lock should be obtained on the log to avoid race conditions.
B. Each shared component should be thread-safe when interacting with an event log.
C. The System.Threading namespace should be used to record the identity of each thread for logging messages.
D. The Debug and Trace classes should be used to log events.
210-060 dumps Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following code snippets is an example of tight encapsulation?
A. private int x;
public void fun(){x=5;}
B. private int x;
private void fun(){x=5;}
C. public int x;
public void fun() {x=5;}
D. protected int x;
protected void fun(){x=5;}
E. int x;
public void fun(){x=5;}
Answer: A

210-060 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

210-060 dumps

For preparation of your Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices, Pass4itsure provides you a 100 % free trial offer of the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-060 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 dumps exam questions answers are updated (203 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-060 dumps is CCNA Collaboration. Pass4itsure have made your Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps very easy with the help of the assisting modules offered in PDF that you can access easily on your any laptop, computer or Smart phone. The consumer interface of Cisco certification exams practice software is quite understandable.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZwcRH8XSw8I

pass4itsure_chose

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Pass4itsure is assisting components cover all the standard and considerations. Also, they are very brief, which will preserve you lots of persistence. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!