Oracle

Share latest & valid Oracle Exam dumps,1Z0-516,1Z0-900, 1Z0-1024

Oracle certification is a life-long process that most IT professionals typically have to go through. Once you pass Oracle 1z0-516, Z0-900 1Z0-1024, the future is bright! Hopefully the following information will help you prepare for Oracle certification and you will pass the exam with a high score.https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html latest & valid Oracle Exam dumps!

Oracle 1Z0-516 Exam

Exam candidates who score a passing grade on the Oracle E-Business Suite 12.1 General Ledger Essentials (1Z0-516) exam will be recognized as Oracle E-Business Suite 12 Financial Management Certified Implementation Specialists: Oracle General Ledger. This certification qualifies as competency criteria for the Oracle E-Business Suite Financial Management Specialization.

oracle 1z0-516 dumps

Latest Oracle 1Z0-516 Exam questions online

QUESTION 1
Jane is the financial controller of ABC Corporation. ABC Corporation has three legal entities: ABC East, ABC West, and
ABC South. She was advised by the Oracle General Ledger consultant that there is no need for any balancing segment
values to be assigned to the legal entities or ledgers. She is worried as to which values will be available for transactions
and journal entries. Identify the right option in the given scenario.
A. All balancing segment values will be available to enter transactions and journal entries.
B. No balancing segment values will be available to enter transactions and journal entries.
C. ABC East and ABC West balancing segment values will be available to enter transactions and journal entries.
D. ABC East and ABC South balancing segment values will be available to enter transactions and journal entries.
E. ABC South and ABC West balancing segment values will be available to enter transactions and journal entries.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A debit memo reversal must be utilized to reverse the receipt if_____ .
A. Receipt is a non-invoice-related receipt
B. Receipt has an open claim associated with it
C. Receipt has been reconciled in Cash Management
D. Receipt has a remitted credit card refund application
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Identify three types of activities that are captured in Administration logs. (Choose three.)
A. creation of configuration objects
B. modification of Commerce process objects
C. deployment of configuration product families
D. creation of data tables
E. migrations with the site as target
F. uploading of files in File Manager
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
When designing an integration with an ERP system, you must communicate with a third party integration tool (such as a
middleware or a hub).
Which three methods can be used to communicate with a middleware in this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. Automated FTP
B. DataCube Reporting
C. urldata function call in a Commerce Advanced Modification BML function
D. Commerce Integration Cloud Service Integration on an Action
E. Formula Management
F. Send XML on a Transition Rule via Real Time Integration
G. Commerce Integration XSLs on an Action
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 5
A global company uses Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 for its operations in the U.S. and Canada. The company is
now adding Mexico to the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications. As a system administrator, you need to
set
the MO: Operating Unit profile option for Mexico. Customer is not using Multi-Org Access Control. You set the MO:
Operating Unit profile option at the _____ level.
A. Site
B. User
C. Application
D. Responsibility
Correct Answer: D

Full Oracle 1Z0-516 exam practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-516.html(Q&As: 280)

Free Oracle 1Z0-516 pdf dumps download

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-516 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pAUDS-IuV8uykMy15r9mRT3nLK7Fjoxc

Oracle 1Z0-900 Exam

provides the most relevant and updated 1Z0-900 exam dumps in pdf. We understand the importance of time in everyone’s life.You can do your Oracle 1Z0-900 exam preparation in a limited time.

Oracle 1Z0-900 dumps

Latest Oracle 1Z0-900 Exam questions online

QUESTION 1
How can you inject a target web service into an EJB?
A. Define service as an injectable resource by using the declaration.
B. Use a HandlerChain.
C. Use a java.xml.ws.WebServiceRef annotation.
D. Use a java.xml.ws.WebServiceContext annotation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Given:

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-516 exam questions q2

You are creating an Alarm management system. When you create a new alarm, you want it to create an alert that is
triggered once at the specified time. Which method should you call on Line 9 to create the timer?
A. timerService.createCalendarTimer(alarmDate, config);
B. timerService.createSingleActionTimer(alarmDate, config);
C. timerService.createIntervalTimer(alarmDate, -l, config);
D. timerService.createTimer(alarmDate, -l, config);
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/api/javax/ejb/TimerService.html

QUESTION 3
You need to develop a chat application, which allows the display of emoticons and images together with text messages.
How should you configure a WebSocket endpoints to receive both text and binary messages?
A. Create two @onMessage methods in the same endpoint with appropriate parameter types.
B. Define the @onMessage methods in your endpoint with Object as parameter and check the actual type in your code.
C. You can achieve this only by creating separate WebSocket endpoints for each message type.
D. Create two @onMessage methods, each with appropriate decoder attribute in the same endpoint.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://abhirockzz.gitbooks.io/java-websocket-api-handbook/content/Receiving%20Messages.html

QUESTION 4
Reorder quantities for an item subinventory are calculated using Fixed Lot Multiple and Round Order Quantity. Assume
that the reorder quantity is 24 and you specify 10 for the fixed lot multiple and enable rounding the reorder quantity.
What will be the reorder quantity?
A. 30
B. 20
C. 24
D. 25
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What are the four steps for the move request process flow?
A. Create shipment
B. Create Movement Request
C. Confirm pick slips
D. Run the Movement Request Pick Slip Report
E. Physically move the material
F. Run pick slip allocation
Correct Answer: BCDE

Full Oracle 1Z0-900 exam practice questions:

https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-900.html(Q&As: 142)

Free Oracle 1Z0-900 pdf dumps download

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YN27YIsJ0B1VDq_Zz92-ccv82d6Xy2Cm

Oracle 1Z0-1024 Exam

Oracle Cost Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-1024 exam is one of the important exams of Oracle certifications.

Latest Oracle 1Z0-1024 Exam questions online

QUESTION 1
Which three predefined areas can you review on the Overview page of Cost Accounting? (Choose three.)
A. Purchase Variance Summary
B. Journal Entries
C. Item Costs
D. Cost Processing
E. Work Order Costs
F. Inventory Valuation
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 2
Your client wants their expense items to be accrued at receipt.
Which two configurations support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Product Information Management > Search and select item > Specifications > Manufacturing > Verify that Inventory
Asset Value is set to “No”.
B. Manage Common Options for Payables and Procurement > Select the business unit > Expense Accruals > Set
Accrue Expense Items to At Receipt.
C. Product Information Management > Search and select the expense item > Specifications > Manufacturing > Verify
that Inventory Asset Value is set to “Yes”.
D. Manage Common Options for Payables and Procurement > Select the business unit > Expense Accruals > Set
Accrue Expense Items to Period End.
E. Configure Procurement Business Function > Select the business unit > Set Select Receipt Close Point to Accrue at
Period End.
F. Configure Procurement Business Function > Select the business unit > Set Select Receipt Close Point to Accrue at
At Receipt.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 3
Identify two reference types used to tie a receipt trade operation to an expense invoice for landing. (Choose two.)
A. Shipment number
B. Bill of Landing
C. Internal requisition number
D. Expense invoice number
E. Receipt number
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
A manager has decided to close the period by not allowing any new transactions, except for corrections and
adjustments, which can happen any time before the period is closed permanently.
Which cost period status will allow the system to perform the transaction?
A. Never Opened
B. Open
C. Closed
D. Permanently
E. Close Pending
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
After “Cost Accounting Processor” has processed the physical inventory classification of transactions, which transaction
types will it process next?
A. In-transit
B. Cost of Goods Sold
C. Adjustments
D. Retro-reprice
E. Overhead
Correct Answer: E

Full Oracle 1Z0-1024 exam practice questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1024.html(Q&As: 70)

Free Oracle 1Z0-1024 pdf dumps download

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-1024 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jKCmArY_zDhQ1WXqwdKqfS727GygPrzG

Discount Code – pass4itsure.com

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

Valid Oracle Exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html help you to prepare for Oracle certification, and you will pass the exam with the flying score.

[Free Oracle Dumps&PDF] New Updated Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Practice Test for Java and Middleware Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube (From Google Drive)

where I can get good quality of dumps for Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps? “Java SE 7 Programmer I” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. New updated Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps practice test for Java and Middleware exam 100% pass with a high score. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-803 dumps is Java and Middleware. Stop wasting time and start using Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-803.html dumps practice exam questions to best prepare yourself for success in the exam!

Exam Code: 1Z0-803
Exam Name: Java SE 7 Programmer I
Q&As: 216

[Free Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUxFNVlQSzU5RFE

[Free 1Y0-A20 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

1Z0-803 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 3 false 1
B. 2 true 3
C. 2 false 3
D. 3 true 1
E. 3 false 3
F. 2 true 1
G. 2 false 1

1Z0-803 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The length of the element with index 0, {0, 1, 2}, is 3. Output: 3 The element with index 1, {3, 4, 5, 6}, is of type array. Output: true The element with index 0, {0, 1,
2} has the element with index 1: 1. Output: 1
QUESTION 2
View the exhibit:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result when this program is executed?
A. Bob’s Name: Bob
B. Bob’s Name: Jian
C. Nothing prints
D. Bob’s name
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob.
QUESTION 3
Given the 1Z0-803 dumps code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Valid
B. Not valid
C. Compilation fails
D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In segment ‘if (valid)’ valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string.
This makes the compilation fail.
QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 6
5
6
4
B. 6
5
5
4
C. 6
5
66
D. 6
5
6
5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Within main z is assigned 6. z is printed. Output: 6 Within doStuff z is assigned 5.DoStuff2 locally sets z to 4 (but MyScope.z is set to 4), but in Dostuff z is still 5. z
is printed. Output: 5
Again z is printed within main (with local z set to 6). Output: 6 Finally MyScope.z is printed. MyScope.z has been set to 4 within doStuff2(). Output: 4
QUESTION 5
Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array?
1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the Java programming language, a multidimensional array is simply an array whose components are themselves arrays.
QUESTION 6
An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething() Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?
A. The Exception must be caught
B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown.
D. No other code needs to be added.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException, Error, and their subclasses),
programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exception subclasses inherit from RuntimeException. Both
of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch any exceptions. Although
this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps the intent of the catch or specify requirement and can cause problems for others using your classes.
QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 2
2
B. 1
2
C. 3
2
D. 3
3
1Z0-803 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Variable b is set to 4.
Variable b is decreased to 3.
Variable b is decreased to 2 and then printed. Output: 2 Variable b is printed. Output: 2
QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException;

}
Which three implementations are valid?

1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Throwing the same exception is fine.
C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine
E: Not using a throw clause is fine.
Incorrect answers:
B: Exception is not a subclass of java.io.IOException and cannot be used here.
D: Not extends. SampleCloseable cannot be the superclass of Test, a superclass must be a class.
(An interface extends other interfaces.)
QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}}; Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]);
System.out.printIn (array) [1] [4]);
What is the result?
A. 4
Null
B. Null
C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
D. 4
An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time
1Z0-803 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}, and from this array it selects the
element with index 1, 4. Output: 4
The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element
with index 4. This causes an exception.
Output:
Exception in thread “main” java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4
QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output?
A. Zero
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
E. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which two actions, used independently, will permit this class to compile?
A. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature
B. Adding throws IOException to the doSoomething() method signature
C. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and to the dosomething() method
D. Adding throws IOException to the dosomething() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
E. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
1Z0-803 dumps 
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The IOException must be caught or be declared to be thrown. We must add a throws exception to the doSomething () method signature (static void doSomething()
throws IOException).
Then we can either add the same throws IOException to the main method (public static void main (String[] args) throws IOException), or change the catch
statement in main to IOException.
QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Hello
B. Default
C. Compilation fails
D. The program prints nothing
E. An exception is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The program compiles fine.
The program runs fine.
The output is: hello

QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which statement, when inserted into line 5, is valid change?
A. asc = sc;
B. sc = asc;
C. asc = (object) sc;
D. asc = sc.clone ()
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Works fine.
Incorrect answers:
asc = sc.clone();
Incompatible types.
asc =sc;
Incompatible types.
asc = (object) sc;
Syntax error

Pass4itsure have helped hundreds of exam candidates like you become certified using Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions. Don’t get left behind. Fast track yourself to success today using our https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-803.html dumps test questions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/YHuPgeWJAjw