[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Latest Free Cisco CCNA 210-255 Dumps SECOPS Exam Answers Under Cisco Certified Professionals With Youtube Guide

What are the topics covered in Cisco 210-255 dumps exam?”Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the name of Cisco 210-255 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest free Cisco CCNA 210-255 dumps SECOPS exam answers Under Cisco Certified Professionals with youtube guide. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-255 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. SECOPS https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps is the most booming Cisco exam. Almost every business relies on 210–255 exam certified now a day because it is the age of the internet.

Exam Code: 210-255
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations
Q&As: 80

[Free Cisco 210-255 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[Free Cisco 200-150 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

210-255 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 33
Which of the following types of AP adoption require that DHCP services be enabled on the AP’s native VLAN?
A. Layer 1 Adoption
B. Layer 2 Adoption
C. Layer 3 Adoption
D. Access Layer Adoption
E. Logical Layer Adoption
210-255 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 34
You have just received a call from a customer who explains that the mobile computers on his
WLAN:
– Are associating properly
– Have layer 3 connectivity
– Are NOT reaching a server on the destination network
The IP address of the RFS controller is 192.168.0.2 and the IP address of the remote server is 192.168.2.117. Which of the following, when performed, would allow the mobile computers to reach the destination network?
A. Add the following route: 0.0.0.0/0 192.168.1.1
B. Add the following route: 0.0.0.0/0 192.168.0.1
C. Add the following route: 192.168.0.1 255.255.255.0/24
D. Add the following route: 255.255.255.255/24 192.168.0.1
Answer: C
QUESTION: 35
After the initial deployment of a customer’s WLAN you attempt to verify that test AP Radios 1 and 2 are operational. You have assigned Radio 1 (2.4 GHz) to use the SSID “WLAN1” and Radio 2 (5 GHz) to use the SSID “WLAN2”. You perform a simple site survey using LANPlanner. LANPlanner plots the signal strength footprint of WLAN1 with no problem but WLAN2 does not show up in the LANPlanner heat map display. Based on the Wireless Configuration screen shown in Exhibit B.3.2.02 at the bottom, what are the most likely causes of this condition (select TWO)?

A. The “default” QoS policy is in use.
B. The SSID has been assigned to the wrong VLAN
C. The Broadcast SSID feature has been disabled.
D. The current configuration has not been pushed to the AP. E. The Allow RADIUS Override feature has been disabled.

F. The Answer Broadcast Probes feature has been disabled
210-255 dumps 
Answer: C, F
QUESTION: 36
You have deployed a Motorola WiNG 5 WLAN solution at the site of a new customer. Someone from the IT group of the customer will be designated the platform owner and will need to have the most robust set of administrative rights. To which administrative role would you assign to this individual?
A. Monitor
B. System
C. Network
D. Security
E. Superuser
F. Help Desk
Answer: E
QUESTION: 37
Following the installation of an RFS4000 controller with AP650 APs you use a popular WLAN discovery application to capture and display traffic to and from one of the APs. You notice that the majority of the transmitted frames are being sent at a
very low speed, as shown in image below, even though the 802.11n connection supports a 130 Nbps signaling rate. What is the most likely cause of this condition?
A. Non-unicast traffic is being transmitted at Lowest Configured Basic Rate.
B. A “Tar Pit” style Wireless Denial of Service (DoS) attack is underway from a nearby intruder.
C. Beacons are always transmitted at 1 Mbps. Acknowledgements to the Beacons must be sent at the same speed.
D. An ACL policy has been configured to allow only 1 Mbps traffic, with the exception of Null Data frames, to traverse the Native VLAN.
210-255 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 38
You have just completed the collection of Live RF measurement data using LANPlanner for the purpose of verifying the performance of a newly upgraded WLAN deployment. The customers reason for upgrading the previous system was to support VoWLAN in a multi-tenant office building using Motorola EWP3000 Smartphones. The original installation plan calls for an RSSI of -62 dBm from one primary AP per channel, with co-channel interference from nearby APs at a level of, no greater than, -85 dBm. In order to verify this condition you are checking 2.4 GHz Channel 11 and some additional overlapping channels which seem to have been misconfigured by neighboring WLANs. Using the LANPlanner information shown in the two exhibits at the bottom, which of the following APs satisfies the requirements for a VoWLAN deployment using the prerequisites shown above?

A. 00:14:6A:07:F1:90 in Region 1
B. 00:A0: FS:BB: F6:60 in Region 2
C. 00:14:69:F2:B0:30 in Region 2
D. 00:A0: FS: BB:F6:60 in Region 1
E. 00:14:69:F2:B0:30 in Region 3
Answer: D
QUESTION: 39
After deploying a new 802.11n WLAN you use a popular WLAN Discovery tool to analyze the channel settings being used in the vicinity. Using the information shown in the image below, which of the following statements is CORRECT concerning the use of channels in this area?

A. SSID WLAN1a is using 36 MHz channels
B. SSID Zinc is using 20/40 MHz channels 149 and 153
C. MAC address nex-G:6c:32:a2 is using an 802.11b-only reserved channel.
D. MAC address KENDIN:cf:ca:7d is using a channel which is illegal in ETSI nations.
210-255 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 40
You have been asked to cover a long narrow corridor and are determining the types of antennas to install. All of the following antennas are suitable for this location,
EXCEPT:
A. Wall mount Patch Antenna
B. Omni Directional
C. Leaky Feeder
D. Yagi
Answer: A
QUESTION: 41
A customer is looking to install a new Motorola Solutions wireless infrastructure along with purchasing new Motorola Solutions 802.11a/b/g mobile computers for a warehouse. Your account team has recommended the Motorola Solutions RFS6000 with AP650 s because of the latest S02.11n technology. The customer has asked what the benefit would be by putting in an 802.11n wireless infrastructure when they aren’t 
sing 802.11n clients. You are preparing a justification. All of the following are valid responses, EXCEPT:
A. 802.11n is backward compatible to legacy 802.11a/b/g clients.
B. 802.11n provides a larger coverage area for legacy 802.11a/b/g clients at higher data rates (36Mb/s, 54Mb/s).
C. Installing an 802.11n infrastructure provides better TCO and scalability for any future 802.11n clients that are added later.
D. An 802.11n wireless infrastructure automatically upgrades the radios in the mobile computers to 802.11n and allows them to take advantage of all the 802.lln features.
210-255 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 42
You are positioning an AP on the 4th floor of a multi floor building. The site survey indicated that there are concrete floors, a concrete block wall on one side of the room, and a sheetrock wall on the other end of that room. Which of these obstacles will attenuate the signal the most?
A. The sheetrock wall
B. Concrete cinder block wall
C. Concrete floors at each level
D. Depends on how close the AP is to each item
210-255 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 43
After setting up the WLAN according to the site survey, you observe unanticipated RF interference which can be neither eliminated nor avoided. In this situation what could be done to mitigate the effect on throughput?
A. Eliminate all security mechanisms
B. Change the network type to an IBSS
C. Adjust fragmentation to require larger frames
D. Adjust fragmentation to require smaller frames
Answer: A

If you want to pass CCNA Cyber Ops 210–255 exam then you have to choose 210–255 dumps and more reachable 210–255 questions and answers by the use of our 210–255 training material. We have all 210–255 sample questions and valid braindumps vce. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps training material occurring day by day famous and in order to cope with our 210–255 pdf dumps.

[Free Microsoft Dumps&PDF] Latest Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Vce Exam Question Preparation Materials Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study

How you can prepare Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam in just one week? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft 70-773 dumps vce exam question preparation materials are based on the real exam video study. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft Certification. It is well known that latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps test is the hot exam of Microsoft certification. Pass4itsure offer you all the Q&As of the Microsoft 70-773 exam question and answers.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[Free Microsoft 70-773 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[Free Microsoft 70-774 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-773 Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 82
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;
class BaseC
{
int *ptr;
public:
BaseC() { ptr = new int(10);}
BaseC(int i) { ptr = new int(i); }
~BaseC() { delete ptr; }
void Print() { cout << *ptr; }
};
int main()
{
BaseC *o = new BaseC(5);
o?>Print();
}
A. It prints: 5
B. It prints: 10
C. It prints: 1
D. It prints: 0
70-773 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 83
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
const char *s;
char str[] = “Hello “;
s = str;
while(*s) {
cout << *++s;
*s++;
}
return 0;
}
A. It will print:”el ”
B. The code will not compile.
C. It will print:”Hello ”
D. It will print garbage value
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 84
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;

class A {
public :
void print() {
cout << “A “;
}
};
class B {
public :
void print() {
cout << “B “;
}
};
int main() {
B sc[2];
A *bc = (A*)sc;
for (int i=0; i<2;i++)
(bc++)->print();
return 0;
}
A. It prints: A A
B. It prints: B B
C. It prints: A B
D. It prints: B A
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 85

What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
int x,y=10;
float f;
f = 5.20;
x=(int) f;
cout << x <<“, “;
f=float (y);
cout << f;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 5, 10
B. It prints: 5.2, 10
C. It prints: 5.20, 10.0
D. It prints: 5.2, 10.00
70-773 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 86
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;
int op(int x, int y)
{
return x?y;
}
int op(int x, float y)
{
return x+y;
}
int main()
{
int i=1, j=2, k, l;
float f=0.23;
k = op(i, j);
l = op(j, f);
cout<< k << “,” << l;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: ?1,?1
B. It prints: ?1,3
C. It prints: ?1,2
D. Compilation fails
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 87
Which of the following statements are correct?
A. A function can be defined inside another function
B. A function may have any number of return statements each returning different values.
C. A function can return floating point value
D. In a function two return statements should never occur.
70-773 pdf Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 88
Which code, inserted at line 15, generates the output “5 Bob”?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class B;
class A {
int age;
public:
A () { age=5; };
friend void Print(A &ob, B &so);
};
class B {
string name;
public:

B () { name=”Bob”; };
//insert code here
};
void Print(A &ob, B &so) {
cout<<ob.age << ” ” << so.name;
}
int main () {
A a;
B b;
Print(a,b);
return 0;
}
A. friend void Print(A ob, B so);
B. friend void Print(A &ob, B &so);
C. friend void Print(A *ob, B *so);
D. None of these
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 89
What is the output of the program if characters ‘t’, ‘e’, ‘s’ and ‘t’ enter are supplied as input?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>

using namespace std;
int main()
{
string s;
getline( cin, s );
cout << s << ” ” << s.length();
return( 0 );
}
A. It prints: test 4
B. It prints: test
C. It prints: test 5
D. It prints: 4
70-773 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 90
What happens if character 3 is entered as input?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A {
public:
int i;
};
int main () {
int c;

A obj;
obj.i = 5;
cin >> c;
try
{
switch (c)
{
case A. throw 20;
case B. throw 5.2f;
case C. throw obj;
default: cout<<“No exception”;
}
}
catch (int e)
{ cout << “int exception. Exception Nr. ” << e; }
catch (A e)
{ cout << “object exception. Exception Nr. ” << e.i; }
catch (…)
{ cout << “An exception occurred.”; }
return 0;
}
A. It prints: object exception. Exception Nr. 5
B. It prints: int exception. Exception Nr.
C. It prints: An exception occurred
D. It prints: No exception
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 91
Point out an error in the program.
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
char s1[] = “Hello”;
char s2[] = “world”;
char *const ptr = s1;
*ptr = ‘a’;
ptr = s2;
return 0;
}
A. No error
B. Cannot modify a const object
C. Compilation error at line 9
D. None of these
70-773 exam Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 92
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;

int main()
{
int x=20;
int *ptr;
ptr = &x;
cout<<*ptr;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 20
B. It prints: 0
C. It prints address of ptr
D. It prints: 2
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 93
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
int x=0;
int *ptr;

ptr = &x;
cout<<x<<” “<<*ptr;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 0 0
B. It prints address of ptr
C. It prints: 1
D. It prints: 2
70-773 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 94
Given:
#include <iostream>
#include <exception>
using namespace std;
int main () {
try
{
int * myarray= new int[1000];
}
catch (bad_alloc&)

{
cout << “Error allocating memory”;
}
catch (exception& e)
{
cout << “Standard exception”;
}
catch (…)
{
cout << “Unknown exception”;
}
return 0;
}
What will happen if we use the operator “new” and the memory cannot be allocated?
A. It prints: Error allocating memory
B. It prints: Standard exception
C. It prints: Unknown exception
D. Compilation error
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 95
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;

struct {
int x;
char c;
union {
float f;
int i;
};
} s;
int main (int argc, const char * argv[])
{
s.x=10;
s.i=0;
cout << s.i << ” ” << s.x;
}
A. It prints: 0 10
B. It prints: 11
C. Compilation error
D. None of these
70-773 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 96
What is the output of the program?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main () {
string s1 = “Hello”, s2 = “World”;
s2 = s1 + s2;
cout << s2;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: Hello
B. It prints: HelloWorld
C. It prints: WorldHello
D. It prints: WorldHelloWorld
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 97
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
int *t;

t = new int[2];
for (int i=0; i<2; i++) {
t[i]=0;
}
cout << t[1];
}
A. It prints: 0
B. It prints: 1
C. It prints: 2
D. It prints: 3
70-773 vce Answer: A

At Pass4itsure we strive hard to provide you the full development of a balanced pass 70-773 dumps Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R exam successfully. We aim that you get the Microsoft R Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps that is actually required to go through 70-773 Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R exam.

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] High Success Rate Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Tests Certification Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

Which is the best guide to study Cisco 210-260 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts. High success rate Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS exam tests certification are based on the real exam video training.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Pass4itsure continues to update the Cisco 210-260 IINS Exam questions in accordance with the real https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam, which is to ensure coverage of the issue, more than 95%.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Free Cisco 200-155 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 92
A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
210-260 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 93
How is the process of collecting requirements defined?
A. Defining and documenting project sponsors’ needs to meet the project objectives
B. Defining and documenting stakeholders’ needs to meet the project objectives
C. Defining and documenting the project teams’ needs to meet the project objectives
D. Defining and documenting the project needs to meet the project objectives
Answer: B
QUESTION: 94
Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
210-260 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 95
Which process group can be performed outside the project’s scope of control?

A. Planning
B. Monitoring and Control
C. Closing
D. Initiating
Answer: D
QUESTION: 96
The procurement document is an input to which of the following processes?
A. Develop Project Management Plan
B. Develop Schedule
C. Identify Stakeholders
D. Determine Budget
210-260 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION: 97
Which of the following is involved in the initiation process group?
A. Develop Project Management Plan
B. Identify Stakeholders
C. Plan Communications
D. Collect Requirements
Answer: B
QUESTION: 98
Which of the following is defined by a project’s life cycle and varies by application area?
A. Product
B. Product-oriented processes
C. Project management process groups
D. Project-oriented processes

210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 99
How many knowledge areas are there according to PMBOK Guide?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C
QUESTION: 100
Which of the following must be taken into account for every process, even if they are not
explicitly listed as inputs in the process specifications?
A. Organizational processes and procedures and enterprise environmental factors
B. Organizational processes and procedures and corporate knowledge base
C. Organizational process assets and enterprise environmental factors
D. Corporate knowledge base and enterprise environmental factors
210-260 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 101
Perform quality assurance belongs to which of the following process groups?
A. Planning
B. Executing
C. Monitoring and Control
D. Closing
Answer: B
QUESTION: 102
A project team is in which of the following processes when they finalize all activities across all
of the management process groups to formally complete the project?

A. Closing
B. Executing
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Planning
210-260 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 103
Which process group defines the course of action required to attain the objectives that the
project was undertaken to achieve?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Monitoring and Controlling
Answer: C
QUESTION: 104
How many process groups are there according to the PMBOK Guide?
A. 5
B. 9
C. 10
D. 12
210-260 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 105
The Monitoring and Controlling process group contains which of the following processes?
A. Plan Quality
B. Perform Quality Assurance
C. Perform Quality Control
D. Identify Stakeholders

Answer: C
QUESTION: 106
Which process group establishes the total scope of a project?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Executing
210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 107
Who must accept the end product for a project to be considered closed?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. Project management office
D. Customer or sponsor
Answer: D
QUESTION: 108
Manage Project Team belongs to which knowledge area?
A. Project Integration Management
B. Project Time Management
C. Project Procurement Management
D. Project Human Resource Management
210-260 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 109
Where are product requirements and characteristics documented?

A. Product scope description
B. Project charter
C. Preliminary project scope statement
D. Communications management plan
Answer: A
QUESTION: 110
What are the formal and informal policies, procedures, and guidelines that could impact how
the project’s scope is managed?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise environmental factors
C. Project management processes
D. Project scope management plan
210-260 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 111
Which of the following is an input to the Direct and Manage Project Execution Process?
A. Approved corrective actions
B. Approved contract documentation
C. Work performance information
D. Rejected change requests
Answer: A
QUESTION: 112
Which of the following consists of the detailed project scope statement and its associated WBS
and WBS dictionary?
A. Scope plan
B. Product scope
C. Scope management plan

D. Scope baseline
210-260 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 113
What scope definition technique is used to generate different approaches to execute and
perform the work of the project?
A. Build vs. buy
B. Expert judgment
C. Alternatives identification
D. Product analysis
Answer: C
QUESTION: 114
The scope management plan is a subsidiary of which project document?
A. Schedule management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Quality management plan
D. Resource management plan
210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 115
What type of project structure is a hierarchically organized depiction of the resources by type?
A. Organizational Breakdown Structure (OBS)
B. Resource Breakdown Structure (RBS)
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project Breakdown Structure (PBS)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 116
What causes replanning of the project scope?
A. Requested changes
B. Project scope statement changes
C. Variance analysis
D. Approved change requests
210-260 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 117
Which of the following terms indicates a deliverable-oriented hierarchical decomposition of
the project work?
A. WBS directory
B. Activity list
C. WBS
D. Project schedule
210-260 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 118
What is a deliverable-oriented hierarchical decomposition of the work to be executed to
accomplish the project objectives and create the required deliverables?
A. Organizational Breakdown Structure (OBS)
B. Work Performance Information
C. Work Package
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
Answer: D

In addition, Pass4itsure inform customers about new 210-260 dumps products in time to help you pass your https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam easily.

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Prepare for the Most Reliable Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Study Guide Youtube Training With Low Price

How I get easy approach to Microsoft 70-698 dumps? “Installing and Configuring Windows 10” is the name of Microsoft 70-698 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Prepare for the most reliable Microsoft 70-698 dumps study guide youtube training with low price. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-698 dumps exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-698 dumps is MCSA. All of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps questions include detailed explanations so you’ll know why the correct answer is correct, and why the incorrect answers are incorrect.

Exam Code: 70-698
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Q&As: 130

[Free Microsoft 70-698 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

[Free Microsoft 70-765 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV3l0WFp4azdOVlU

70-698 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 35
Your EC2-Based Multi-tier application includes a monitoring instance that periodically makes application – level read only requests of various application components and if any of those fail more than three times 30 seconds calls CloudWatch lo fire an alarm, and the alarm notifies your operations team by email and SMS of a possible application health problem. However, you also need to watch the watcher -the monitoring instance itself – and be notified if it becomes un- healthy. Which of the following Is a simple way to achieve that goal?
A. Run another monitoring instance that pings the monitoring instance and fires a could watch alarm mat notifies your operations teamshould the primary monitoring instance become un- healthy.
B. Set a Cloud Watch alarm based on EC2 system and instance status checks and have the alarm notify your operations team of anydetected problem with the monitoring instance.
C. Set a Cloud Watch alarm based on the CPU utilization of the monitoring instance and nave the alarm notify your operations team if C r the CPU usage exceeds 50% few more than one minute: then have your monitoring application go into a CPU-bound loop should itDetect any ap- plication problems.
D. Have the monitoring instances post messages to an SOS queue and then dequeue those mes- sages on another instance should D c- the queue cease to have new messages, the second in- stance should first terminate the original monitoring instance start anotherbackup monitoring in- stance and assume (he role of the previous monitoring instance and beginning adding messages to the SOSqueue.
70-698 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 36
You have decided to change the Instance type for instances running In your application tier that are using Auto Scaling.
In which area below would you change the instance type definition?
A. Auto Scaling launch configuration
B. Auto Scaling group
C. Auto Scaling policy
D. Auto Scaling tags
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
QUESTION 37
You are attempting to connect to an instance in Amazon VPC without success You have already verified that the VPC has an Internet Gateway (IGW) the instance has an associated Elastic IP (EIP) and correct security group rules are in place.
Which VPC component should you evaluate next?
A. The configuration of a MAT instance
B. The configuration of the Routing Table

C. The configuration of the internet Gateway (IGW)
D. The configuration of SRC’DST checking
70-698 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
QUESTION 38
You are tasked with the migration of a highly trafficked Node JS application to AWS In order to comply with organizational standards Chef recipes must be used to configure the application servers that host this application and to support application lifecycle events. Which deployment option meets these requirements while minimizing administrative burden?
A. Create a new stack within Opsworks add the appropriate layers to the stack and deploy the ap
plication
B. Create a new application within Elastic Beanstalk and deploy this application to a new envi- ronment
C. Launch a Mode JS server from a community AMI and manually deploy the application to the launched EC2 instance
D. Launch and configure Chef Server on an EC2 instance and leverage the AWS CLI to launch
application servers and configure those instances using Chef.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
QUESTION 39
You have been asked to automate many routine systems administrator backup and recovery ac- tivities Your current plan is to leverage AWS-managed solutions as much as possible and auto- mate the rest with the AWS CU and scripts. Which task would be best accomplished with a script?
A. Creating daily EBS snapshots with a monthly rotation of snapshots
B. Creating daily ROS snapshots with a monthly rotation of snapshots
C. Automatically detect and stop unused or underutilized EC2 instances
D. Automatically add Auto Scaled EC2 instances to an Amazon Elastic Load Balancer
70-698 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 40
Your organization’s security policy requires that all privileged users either use frequently rotated passwords or one-time access credentials in addition to username/password. Which two of the following options would allow an organization to enforce this policy for AWS users? Choose 2 answers
A. Configure multi-factor authentication for privileged 1AM users
B. Create 1AM users for privileged accounts
C. Implement identity federation between your organization’s Identity provider leveraging the 1AM Security Token Service
D. Enable the 1AM single-use password policy option for privileged users

Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
QUESTION 41
What are characteristics of Amazon S3? Choose 2 answers
A. Objects are directly accessible via a URL
B. S3 should be used to host a relational database
C. S3 allows you to store objects or virtually unlimited size
D. S3 allows you to store virtually unlimited amounts of data
E. S3 offers Provisioned IOPS
70-698 vce Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

Before candidates decide to use Pass4itsure 70-698 dumps exam study guide, you can check the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps questions quality by downloading free demo from our website directly.

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Real Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Exam Tests with 100% Pass Rate Youtube Study for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks

Who can share Cisco 300-135 dumps with VCE or PDF? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Real Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf exam tests with 100% pass rate Youtube study for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Our team of Cisco professionals is working to update the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps preparation material according to the current trends.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 55
While configuring Blue Coat directory, what is an Overlay?
A. A few selected setting used to replace some of the configuration in ProxySG.
B. A snapshot of all the configuration in ProxySG.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
CPL is required when creating which types of policy?
A. Two-Way URL rewrites
B. Policy that utilizes layer guards
C. Policy that involves local users and groups
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements are true about Bandwidth Management Hierarchies and Priorities?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Child classes can have children of their own.
(b) If no limit is set, packets are sent as soon as they arrive.
(c) Priorities are set to a class to give precedence over other classes.
(d) If there is excess bandwidth, the child class will always get the first opportunity to use it.
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types has the LOWEST efficiency in terms of
response time, bandwidth use and execution time on ProxySG
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Bandwidth minimum does not work in an explicit deployment model.
A. True
B. False
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Which authentication realm is NOT supported for authenticating administrators to the management
console?
A. IWA
B. Radius

(a) Local configured accounts and password
(b) RADIUS
(c) IWA
(d) TACACS+
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & d only
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
If a user can not be derived through the Window SSO realm, then the client will .
A. be prompted with an authentication dialog box to provide credentials.
B. receive an authentication error from the proxy.
C. proceed as an unauthenticated user.
D. receive an authentication form from the proxy to provide credentials.
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
In which of the following ways can Access Logging be enabled? (Choose all that apply.)
(a) By a CLI command
(b) In the Management Console under Access Logging
(C) By adding another layer to VPM policy
A. a & b only
B. a & c only
C. b & c only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Which of the following cashing techniques utilize retrieval workers to keep the contents of the cache fresh?
(Choose all that apply.)
(a) Cost-based Deletion
(b) Asynchronous Adaptive Refresh
(c) Popularity Contest
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. All of the above
D. b only
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Which server certificate validation errors can be ignored within ProxySG policy? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Untrusted issuer
(b) Host name mismatch
(c) Expiration
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. a & c only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
When configuring Blue Coat Director, how can an administrator be authenticated? (Choose all that apply.)
(a) Local configured accounts and password
(b) RADIUS
(c) IWA
(d) TACACS+
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & d only
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Log format variable rs(Content-Type) always refers to Content-type header value sent from the proxySG to
the client.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which of the following Health Checks can be defined for a forwarding host? (Choose all that apply)
(a) ICMP
(b) TCP
(C) HTTP
(d) HTTPS
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. a & d only
E. All of the above
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
Which of the following is NOT true about global and per-rule policy tracing?
A. Each object processed by the ProxySG generates an entry in the global policy trace and appears in a
rule-based trace if the object triggers a rule.
B. Global policy tracing may severely affect the performance of a production ProxySG.
C. You can enable global tracing through the Management Console or CLI.
D. You can enable per-rule tracing through the Management Console.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
The ProxySG policy engine allows an administrator to create policy based on any MIME type, File
Extension or File Signature (first bytes in the response body).
A. True
B. False
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
Which of the following access log formats are supported by the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a) ELFF

(b) SQUID
(c) Websense
(d) NCSA
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
By default, what type of authentication challenge will the user-agent receive if the authentication node is
set to AUTO?
A. proxy-ip for explicit and transparent clients
B. proxy for explicit and origin-cookie-redirect for transparent clients
C. proxy for explicit and transparent clients
D. proxy-ip for explicit and origin-ip-redirect for transparent clients
E. proxy for explicit and proxy-ip for transparent
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: E

These products help candidates to prepare 300-135 dumps exam efficiently and validate knowledge with actual CCNP Routing and Switching/CCNP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam questions in real exam scenario.

[Free Oracle Dumps&PDF] New Updated Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Practice Test for Java and Middleware Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube (From Google Drive)

where I can get good quality of dumps for Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps? “Java SE 7 Programmer I” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. New updated Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps practice test for Java and Middleware exam 100% pass with a high score. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-803 dumps is Java and Middleware. Stop wasting time and start using Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-803.html dumps practice exam questions to best prepare yourself for success in the exam!

Exam Code: 1Z0-803
Exam Name: Java SE 7 Programmer I
Q&As: 216

[Free Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUxFNVlQSzU5RFE

[Free 1Y0-A20 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

1Z0-803 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 3 false 1
B. 2 true 3
C. 2 false 3
D. 3 true 1
E. 3 false 3
F. 2 true 1
G. 2 false 1

1Z0-803 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The length of the element with index 0, {0, 1, 2}, is 3. Output: 3 The element with index 1, {3, 4, 5, 6}, is of type array. Output: true The element with index 0, {0, 1,
2} has the element with index 1: 1. Output: 1
QUESTION 2
View the exhibit:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result when this program is executed?
A. Bob’s Name: Bob
B. Bob’s Name: Jian
C. Nothing prints
D. Bob’s name
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob.
QUESTION 3
Given the 1Z0-803 dumps code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Valid
B. Not valid
C. Compilation fails
D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In segment ‘if (valid)’ valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string.
This makes the compilation fail.
QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 6
5
6
4
B. 6
5
5
4
C. 6
5
66
D. 6
5
6
5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Within main z is assigned 6. z is printed. Output: 6 Within doStuff z is assigned 5.DoStuff2 locally sets z to 4 (but MyScope.z is set to 4), but in Dostuff z is still 5. z
is printed. Output: 5
Again z is printed within main (with local z set to 6). Output: 6 Finally MyScope.z is printed. MyScope.z has been set to 4 within doStuff2(). Output: 4
QUESTION 5
Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array?
1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the Java programming language, a multidimensional array is simply an array whose components are themselves arrays.
QUESTION 6
An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething() Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?
A. The Exception must be caught
B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown.
D. No other code needs to be added.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException, Error, and their subclasses),
programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exception subclasses inherit from RuntimeException. Both
of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch any exceptions. Although
this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps the intent of the catch or specify requirement and can cause problems for others using your classes.
QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. 2
2
B. 1
2
C. 3
2
D. 3
3
1Z0-803 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Variable b is set to 4.
Variable b is decreased to 3.
Variable b is decreased to 2 and then printed. Output: 2 Variable b is printed. Output: 2
QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException;

}
Which three implementations are valid?

1Z0-803 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A: Throwing the same exception is fine.
C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine
E: Not using a throw clause is fine.
Incorrect answers:
B: Exception is not a subclass of java.io.IOException and cannot be used here.
D: Not extends. SampleCloseable cannot be the superclass of Test, a superclass must be a class.
(An interface extends other interfaces.)
QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}}; Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]);
System.out.printIn (array) [1] [4]);
What is the result?
A. 4
Null
B. Null
C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
D. 4
An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time
1Z0-803 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}, and from this array it selects the
element with index 1, 4. Output: 4
The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element
with index 4. This causes an exception.
Output:
Exception in thread “main” java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4
QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output?
A. Zero
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
E. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which two actions, used independently, will permit this class to compile?
A. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature
B. Adding throws IOException to the doSoomething() method signature
C. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and to the dosomething() method
D. Adding throws IOException to the dosomething() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
E. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and changing the catch argument to IOException
1Z0-803 dumps 
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The IOException must be caught or be declared to be thrown. We must add a throws exception to the doSomething () method signature (static void doSomething()
throws IOException).
Then we can either add the same throws IOException to the main method (public static void main (String[] args) throws IOException), or change the catch
statement in main to IOException.
QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

What is the result?
A. Hello
B. Default
C. Compilation fails
D. The program prints nothing
E. An exception is thrown at run time
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The program compiles fine.
The program runs fine.
The output is: hello

QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps

Which statement, when inserted into line 5, is valid change?
A. asc = sc;
B. sc = asc;
C. asc = (object) sc;
D. asc = sc.clone ()
1Z0-803 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Works fine.
Incorrect answers:
asc = sc.clone();
Incompatible types.
asc =sc;
Incompatible types.
asc = (object) sc;
Syntax error

Pass4itsure have helped hundreds of exam candidates like you become certified using Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps exam questions. Don’t get left behind. Fast track yourself to success today using our https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-803.html dumps test questions.

[Free Microsoft Dumps&PDF] New Release Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Practice Exam Questions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

Why you really need Microsoft 70-763 dumps? “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-463 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New release Microsoft 70-463 dumps practice exam questions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 covers all key points. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts.

With some highly professional and competent team who creates study material for you, you will have https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps exam materials that are so effective.

Exam Code: 70-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Sep 20, 2017
Q&As: 230

[Free Microsoft 70-463 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

[Free Microsoft 70-414 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

The associated certifications of 70-463 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012.

70-463 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 33 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate 70-463 exam actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

70-463 dumps

Question No : 34 – (Topic 1) You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data
from a relational database to a data warehouse. You are importing data from a relational table named Projects. The table has change data capture enabled on all columns. You need to process only the most recent values from rows that have been inserted or updated since the previous execution of the package. Which query should you use as the data source?
70-463 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 35 – (Topic 1) You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a
data warehouse.
70-463 dumps

You need to establish the correct order for loading each table to maximize parallel
processing.Which order should you use?
A.
1. DimCurrency, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
2. DimOrganization
3. FactFinance
B.
1. DimCurrency, DimOrganization in parallel
2. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. FactFinance
C.
1. DimCurrency, FactFinance in parallel
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
D.
1. FactFinance
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. DimCurrency
E.
1. DimCurrency
2. DimOrganization
3. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
4. FactFinance
70-463 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: References:

Question No : 36 – (Topic 1) You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that uploads a file to
a table named Orders in a SQL Azure database. The company’s auditing policies have the following requirements:
An entry must be written to a dedicated SQL Server log table named OrderLog. The entry must be written as soon as the file upload task completes.
You need to meet the company’s policy requirements.
Which event handler should you use?
A. OnPostExecute
B. OnWarning
C. OnExecStatusChanged
D. OnVariableValueChanged
Answer: A
Question No : 37 – (Topic 1) You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three
Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported. You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back
their changes. What should you do?
A. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
D. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
70-463 pdf Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 38 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package uses custom functionality that accesses a SQL Server database. The custom functionality must be implemented by using Language Integrated Query (LINQ). You need to ensure that the LINQ code can be debugged at design time. What should you select from the SSIS Toolbox? (To answer, drag the appropriate item to
the correct location in the answer area.)

70-463 dumps

Question No : 39 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are designing an extract, transform, load (ETL) process with SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). Two packages, Package A and Package B, will be designed. Package A will execute Package B. Both 70-463 vce packages must reference a file path corresponding to an input folder where files will be located for further processing. You need to design a solution so that the file path can be easily configured with the least administrative and development effort. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)70-463 dumps
Question No : 40 – (Topic 1) You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a
Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD). You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Script component
B. an SCD component
C. an Aggregate component
D. a Merge component
Answer: D
Question No : 41 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the Project Deployment model. The project contains many packages. It is deployed on a server named Development!. The project will be deployed to several servers that run SQL Server 2012. The project accepts one required parameter. The data type of the parameter is a string. A SQL Agent job is created that will call the master.dtsx package in the project. A job step is created for the SSIS package. The job must pass the value of an SSIS Environment Variable to the project parameter. The value of the Environment Variable must be configured differently on each server that runs 70-463 exam SQL Server. The value of the Environment Variable must provide the server name to the project parameter. You need to configure SSIS on the Development1 server to pass the Environment Variable to the package. Which four actions should you perform in sequence by using SQL Server Management
Studio? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

70-463 dumps

Question No : 42 – (Topic 1) You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data
into a data warehouse. You add an Execute SQL task to the control flow. The task must execute a simple INSERT statement. The task has the following requirements: The INSERT statement must use the value of a string package variable. The variable name is StringVar. The Execute SQL task must use an OLE DB Connection Manager.
In the Parameter Mapping tab of the Execute SQL task, StringVar has been added as the only parameter.
You must configure the SQLStatement property of the Execute SQL task.
Which SQL statement should you use?
A. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES ($StringVar)
B. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (0)
C. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (@0)
D. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (?)
Answer: D
Explanation: References:
Question No : 43 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load product data sourced from a SQL Azure database to a data warehouse. Before the product data is loaded, you create a batch record by using an Execute SQL task named Create Batch. After successfully loading the product data, you use another Execute SQL task named Set Batch Success to mark the batch as successful.
70-463 dumps
You need to create and execute an Execute SQL task to mark the batch as failed if either
the Create Batch or Load Products task fails. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

70-463 dumps

70-463 pdf Answer:
70-463 dumps

But, just make sure that you landed in a reliable and right Microsoft 70-463 dumps vendor which can give you updated and relevant resources. Pass4itsure to name a few are some of the proven and reliable https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps that you may opt to.

[Free Microsoft Dumps&PDF] Money Back Guarantee Free Microsoft Azure 70-534 Dumps Practice Test Exam Certification Youtube Training (From Google Drive)

How can I clear the Microsoft exam 70-534 dumps on Microsoft Certification? “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Money back guarantee free Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps practice test exam certification youtube training.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions answers are updated (249 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-534 dumps is Microsoft Specialist Microsoft Azure. Passing the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps certification exam has never been easier, but with use of our preparation material, it is simple and easy.

Exam Code: 70-534
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Updated: Sep 16, 2017
Q&As: 249

[Free Microsoft 70-534 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

[Free Microsoft 70-695 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

Design Azure Resource Manager (ARM) networking (5 – 10%)

  • Design Azure virtual networks – Leverage Azure networking services: implement load balancing using Azure Load Balancer and Azure Traffic Manager; define DNS, DHCP, and IP addressing configuration; define static IP reservations; apply Network Security Groups (NSGs) and User Defined Routes (UDRs); deploy Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Azure Application Gateway
  • Describe Azure VPN and ExpressRoute architecture and design – Describe Azure P2S and S2S VPN; leverage Azure VPN and ExpressRoute in network architecture

70-534 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor informaton
app.
Which service should you use?
A. Azure Mobile Service
B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C. Azure Queue Messaging
D. Azure Notfcaton Hub
70-534 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the implementaton of 70-534 dumps data storage for the contractor informaton app.
What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multple data parttons.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entty Group transactons.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entty Group transactons.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multple data parttons.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to design a data storage strategy for each applicaton.
In the table below, identfy the strategy that you should use for each applicaton. Make only one selecton in
each column.
Hot Area:

70-534 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a soluton for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and confguring it
for remote debugging.
Which two actons should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the soluton.
A. From Visual Studio, atach the debugger to the soluton.
B. Set the applicaton logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Informaton and enable logging.
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
E. From Visual Studio, confgure the site to enable Debugger Ataching and then publish the site.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION NO: 5
Which three distcp features can you utilize on a Hadoop cluster?
A. Use distcp to copy files only between two clusters or more. You cannot use distcp to copy data
between directories inside the same cluster.
B. Use distcp to copy HBase table files.
C. Use distcp to copy physical blocks from the source to the target destination in your cluster.
D. Use distcp to copy data between directories inside the same cluster.
E. Use distcp to run an internal MapReduce job to copy files.
70-534 pdf 
Answer: B,D,E
DistCp (distributed copy) is a tool used for large inter/intra-cluster copying. It uses
Map/Reduce to effect its distribution, error handling and recovery, and reporting. It expands a list
of files and directories into input to map tasks, each of which will copy a partition of the files
specified in the source list. Its Map/Reduce pedigree has endowed it with some quirks in both its
semantics and execution.

Reference: Hadoop DistCp Guide
QUESTION NO: 6
How does HDFS Federation help HDFS Scale horizontally?
A. HDFS Federation improves the resiliency of HDFS in the face of network issues by removing
the NameNode as a single-point-of-failure.
B. HDFS Federation allows the Standby NameNode to automatically resume the services of an
active NameNode.
C. HDFS Federation provides cross-data center (non-local) support for HDFS, allowing a cluster
administrator to split the Block Storage outside the local cluster.
D. HDFS Federation reduces the load on any single NameNode by using the multiple,
independent NameNode to manage individual pars of the filesystem namespace.
Answer: D
HDFS FederationIn order to scale the name service horizontally, federation uses
multiple independent Namenodes/Namespaces. The Namenodes are federated, that is, the
Namenodes are independent and don’t require 70-534 vce coordination with each other. The datanodes are
used as common storage for blocks by all the Namenodes. Each datanode registers with all the
Namenodes in the cluster. Datanodes send periodic heartbeats and block reports and handles
commands from the Namenodes.Reference: Apache Hadoop 2.0.2-alpha
QUESTION NO: 7
Choose which best describe a Hadoop cluster’s block size storage parameters once you set the
HDFS default block size to 64MB?
A. The block size of files in the cluster can be determined as the block is written.
B. The block size of files in the Cluster will all be multiples of 64MB.
C. The block size of files in the duster will all at least be 64MB.
D. The block size of files in the cluster will all be the exactly 64MB.
70-534 exam 
Answer: D
Note: What is HDFS Block size? How is it different from traditional file system block
size?In HDFS data is split into blocks and distributed across multiple nodes in the cluster. Each block is
typically 64Mb or 128Mb in size. Each block is replicated multiple times. Default is toreplicate each
block three times. Replicas are stored on different nodes. HDFS utilizes the local file system to
store each HDFS block as a separate file. HDFS Block size can not be compared with the
traditional file system block size.
QUESTION NO: 8
Which MapReduce daemon instantiates user code, and executes map and reduce tasks on a
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1)?
A. NameNode
B. DataNode
C. JobTracker
D. TaskTracker
E. ResourceManager
F. ApplicationMaster
G. NodeManager
Answer: D
A TaskTracker is a slave node daemon in the cluster that accepts tasks (Map,
Reduce and Shuffle operations) from a JobTracker. There is only One Task Tracker process run
on any hadoop slave node. Task Tracker runs on its own JVM process. Every TaskTracker is
configured with a set ofslots, these indicate the number of tasks that it can accept. The
TaskTracker starts a separate JVM processes to do the actual work (called as Task Instance) this
is to ensure that process failure does not take down the task tracker. The TaskTracker monitors
these task instances, capturing the output and exit 70-534 dumps codes. When the Task instances finish,
successfully or not, the task tracker notifies the JobTracker. The TaskTrackers also send out
heartbeat messages to the JobTracker, usually every few minutes, to reassure the JobTracker
thatit is still alive. Thesemessage also inform the JobTracker of the number of available slots, so
the JobTracker can stay up to date with where in the cluster work can be delegated.
Note: How many Daemon processes run on a Hadoop system?
Hadoop is comprised of five separate daemons. Each of these daemon run in its own JVM.
Following 3 Daemons run on Masternodes NameNode – This daemon stores and maintains the
metadata for HDFS.
 Secondary NameNode – Performs housekeeping functions for the NameNode.
JobTracker – Manages MapReduce jobs, distributes individual tasks to machines running the Task
Tracker. Following 2 Daemons run on each Slave nodes DataNode – Stores actual HDFS data blocks.
TaskTracker – Responsible for instantiating and monitoring individual Map and Reduce tasks.
Reference: 24 Interview Questions & Answers for Hadoop MapReduce developers, What is a
Task Tracker in Hadoop? How many instances of TaskTracker run on a Hadoop Cluster.

QUESTION NO: 9
What two processes must you do if you are running a Hadoop cluster with a single NameNode
and six DataNodes, and you want to change a configuration parameter so that it affects all six
DataNodes.
A. You must restart the NameNode daemon to apply the changes to the cluster
B. You must restart all six DataNode daemons to apply the changes to the cluster.
C. You don’t need to restart any daemon, as they will pick up changes automatically.
D. You must modify the configuration files on each of the six DataNode machines.
E. You must modify the configuration files on only one of the DataNode machine
F. You must modify the configuration files on the NameNode only. DataNodes read their
configuration from the master nodes.
70-534 pdf Answer: A,F
Note:Typically one machine in the cluster is designated as the NameNode and
another machine the as JobTracker, exclusively. These are the masters. The rest ofthe machines
in the cluster actas both DataNode and TaskTracker. These are the slaves.

Microsoft exams are updated on regular basis to ensure our members success in 70-534 dumps real exam, Pass4itsure members get access to download section where https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps certification test up-to-date document can be downloaded and viewed.

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Most Reliable Cisco 200-155 DCICT Dumps Exam Video Questions With Accurate Answers (From Google Drive)

Has anybody attempted the Cisco 200-155 dumps? “DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies ” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco 200-155 DCICT dumps exam video questions with accurate answers. We have ever heard that someone complain that he has failed the 200-155 dumps with an invalid exam dumps and much money and time investment. Every time I heard this, I feel painful and think why they do not find Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps Pass4itsure earlier.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 85

[Free Cisco 200-155 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[Free Microsoft 70-410 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center.

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question: 3 Which two Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VWware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose two)
A.access control lists
B.QoS marking
C.Network vMotion
D.port state migration
E.DV Port Groups
200-155 dumps Answer: AB
Question: 4 When using a Cisco UCS Director, a typical workflow consists of which two terms? (Choose Two )
A.Resource Manager
B.Workflow Designer
C.Scheduler
D.Activity Planner
E.Predefined Tasks
Answer: BE
QUESTION: 5.You have a cluster with the SnapshotIQ module licensed. The ability for users to view and access the
“.snapshot” directories can be controlled per protocol. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
200-155 exam Answer:A
QUESTION: 6.The client workstations on your network are configured to use DNS server 10.10.10.1, which is
authoritative for the domain “isilon.com”. You would like to configure SmartConnect with a zone named
“cluster.isilon.com”. Your SmartConnect virtual IP is 10.10.10.100. Which of the following statements is
most accurate in regard to DNS and SmartConnect? (Choose 1)

A.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a delegation (NS) record delegating
“cluster.isilon.com” to the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
B.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a host (A) record resolving “cluster.isilon.com” to
the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
C.In order to utilize SmartConnect, the client workstations must be configured to use 10.10.10.100 as
their DNS server.
D.The SmartConnect service must be configured to use 10.10.10.1 as its DNS server
Answer:A
QUESTION: 7 Which of the following commands can be used to view the status of restripe operations? (Choose 2)
A.”isi status”
B.”isi config”
C.”restripe status”
D.”isi restripe”
200-155 dumps Answer:A D
QUESTION: 8
PRPC best practices dictate that when the number of covered objects under a
work cover exceeds a certain number, a folder should be considered to manage
this collection. What is the number?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 50
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Which types of relationships can a work cover and its covered items have?
(Choose two.)
A. One-to-One
B. One-to-Many
C. Many-to-One
D. Many-to-Many
200-155 pdf Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 10
Split-Join shapes are used to split a single work object into multiple work objects
and execute parallel flows on each new work object.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 Application guardrails recommend that developers.
A. Create Java steps in Activities
B. Adopt an interactive approach
C. Calculate and edit procedurally
D. Design intent-driven processes
E. Build for Change(r)
200-155 vce Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 12
Embedded pages cannot be nested in other embedded pages.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 13
A local list is defined for a property. Which HTML property rule is used to create
a selection list for this property.
A. PromptFieldValueLocalized
B. GetLocalizedValue
C. PromptSelect
D. SmartPrompt
200-155 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 14
Which property mode may use a non-numeric subscript?
A. Java Object
B. Single Value
C. Page Group
D. Page List
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Review the following clipboard page.

If pyWorkPage is considered the primary page of an activity, what is the best
practice way to identify the property reference to ClaimAmount in the PastClaims
page?
A. PastClaims.ClaimAmount(1)
B. .PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
C. pyWorkPage.PastClaims(1).ClaimAmount
D. .ClaimAmount
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
Review the following screen shot:

In the Miscellaneous Items section, the user can enter several items (name/value
pairs). Which type of property is used to display the list of items?
A. Page
B. Page List
C. Single Value
D. Value List
Answer: B
QUESTION: 17
Which of the following statements must be true when defining classes from which
data pages are created?
A. The class must derive from the Data- class
B. The class cannot belong to a RuleSet that also contains work classes
C. The class must be abstract
D. The class must contain a single value property that defines a unique key
200-155 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 18
Which two of the following statements are correct regarding the use of the Quick
Create option when adding a new property? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used to create Page and Page List properties as well as Single Value
properties
B. The Property cannot be subsequently updated
C. The Property type must be chosen when completing the New Property window
D. After clicking Quick Create, the Property form does not appear
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 19
Which of the following tools can be used to create one or more properties with a
common Applies To class?

A. Application Explorer
B. Define Property Wizard
C. PAL
D. Class Explorer
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 20
Page List properties typically reference a class derived — directly or indirectly
— from which superclass?
A. Data
B.Work
C.Embed
D.Index
Answer: A
QUESTION: 21
Why do Pegasystems best practices suggest limiting flow rules to 15
SmartShapes? (Excluding Connectors, Notify, Comment, Pool, Swimlane, and
Router shapes)
A. Flows with more than 15 shapes cannot be printed
B. More than 15 SmartShapes in one flow rule may result in performance issues
C. In order to improve readability, maintainability, and ease in traceability when
debugging the application processes
D. Flows with more than 15 SmartShapes cannot be updated
200-155 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
Validate rules may be specified in which one of the following rule types to
validate the properties displayed on the user interface?
A. Flow Action
B. Section
C. Harness

D. Flow
Answer: A
QUESTION: 23
Which standard harness rule is used to display the Take Action options available
to the user responsible for processing the work object assignment?
A. Review
B. Perform
C. Confirm
D. Reopen
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 24
When a section is updated, all Harness rules using that Section rule must be
opened and saved.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION: 25
A Property has been added into a Section rule. The input box for that Property
should only be displayed when a clipboard Property is set to a particular value.
On the Conditions tab of the Cell Properties panel, how should the Visible field
be set?
A. If Not Blank
B. If Not Zero
C. Other Condition (referencing a Decision Tree rule)
D. Other Condition (referencing a When Condition rule) E. Always
200-155 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 26
When following PRPC best practices, which artifact is completed prior to running
the Application Accelerator?
A. Enterprise Data Model
B. Application Profile
C. Class Structure Diagram
D. User Interface Design Review
Answer: B
QUESTION: 27
Which standard Harness rule is displayed as read-only and does not allow user
input?
A. Review
B. New
C. Perform
D. Reopen
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 28
Which two statements are true about Harnesses and Sections? (Choose two.)
A. Each Harness contains the same three standard Section rules
B. Sections may contain multiple Harnesses
C. Harnesses and the sections they contain do not need to be built in the same
class
D. Harnesses may contain multiple Sections
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 29
Which of the following standard presentation formats are available for screen
flow screens? (Choose three.)

A. Screen with breadcrumb controls at the bottom
B. An interactive flow diagram with linked assignments
C. Tabbed screen display
D. Tree Navigation
200-155 exam Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 30
Buttons can be configured on Harnesses that run custom Activities.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 31
A Section rule can be embedded in another Section rule.
A. True
B. False
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
Which of the following standard harness rules is typically referenced in the
Process tab of the Flow rule?
A. Review
B. New
C. Perform
D. Reopen
Answer: B
QUESTION: 33
Which of the following standard Section rules is contained in the New and
Perform harnesses and displays general work object fields?
A. Core
B. CoreSummary
C. GeneralSummary
D. GeneralHeader
200-155 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 34
A Local Action can be presented in a pop-up modal window.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 35
When using the Application Document wizard, .
A. The default Pega template must be used to preserve compliance
B. The default Pega template can be customized in Word
C. There is no Word template; the document is auto-created in PRPC
D. The default Pega template is divided into customizable and non-customizable sections
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 36
Two or more comparisons can be placed into a single row in a Decision Table
rule using multiple “OR” conditions.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 37
Decision Table rules can be edited in Excel.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 38
Which of the following rule types can be used to evaluate multiple property
values and, as a result, return a text value defined in the rule?
A. Decision Tree
B. Constraints
C. When Condition
D. Validate
Answer: A

The Pass4itsure has helped lots of people get their Cisco 200-155 dumps certification successfully. When you read about this, you may doubt I exaggerate the fact, so, please visit the reviews on the site: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html

[Free Cisco Dumps&PDF] Download First-hand Cisco Written v5.1 400-101 Dumps CCIE R&S Exam 732Q&As Free Offered with CCIE Video Series (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure first-hand Cisco Written v5.1 400-101 dumps exam 732q&as free offered free download, pass CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.1. Through the Cisco 400-101 exam, you will get what you want. Pass4itsure will provide you with the best Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps, and make you pass the exam and get the certification.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.1
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 732

[Free Cisco 400-101 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[Free Microsoft 70-463 Dumps&PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

400-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are
true?(Choose two)
A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows.
B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter.
C. It supports only IPv6 flows.
D. It supports only IPv4 flows.
E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Under which two circumstances is IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two)
A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers.
B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic.
C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer.
D. When only IP header encryption is needed.
E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic.
F. When only IP header authentication is needed.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the output aretrue?(Choose two)

400-101 dumps

A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.
B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.
C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.
D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.
E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.)
A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.
B. It operates at Layer 3.
C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets
D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram
E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface
GigabitEthernet0/0
A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming
B. No traffic gets set to AF41
C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming
D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which IPv6 first hop security feature blocks traffic sourced form ipv6 address that are outside the prefix
gleaned from router advertised
A. IPv6 source guard
B. IPv6 DHCP guard
C. IPv6 RA guard
D. IPv6 prefix guard
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two)
A. loT networks must be designed for low-powered devices
B. loT network are 100% reliable.
C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent.
D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained.
E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.

400-101 vce Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
QUESTION 8
Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two)
A. Enterprise Identifier
B. LISP ID
C. Resource Location
D. Device ID
E. Routing Locator
F. Endpoint Identifier
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides
native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?
A. IS-IS
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. OSPF
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?
A. area 0 – area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone – area 1
B. area 2 – area 0 MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
C. area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 2
D. area I – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 0 – area 2
E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization?(choose two)
A. Xen
B. Docker
C. KVM
D. OpenStack
E. DevStack
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco IOS command service password-encryption?
A. Cisco Type-7
B. Cisco Type-5
C. TKIP
D. MD5
E. Cisco AES
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shownin the output?
A. Neighbor advertisement
B. Time exceeded
C. Neighbor soliciation
D. Router advertisement
E. Router discovery
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When action can you
take to correct the problem?
A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2
B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1
C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2
D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI
E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at Rl on interface GiO/0, but the
router drops the packet instead of transmitting it out interface Gi0/1.

400-101 dumps

Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem?
A. UDLC
B. split horizon
C. uRPF
D. spanning tree
400-101 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Exhibit:
400-101 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an issue with a blocked switch port. you find this error in the
switch log. Which action should you take first to locate the problem?
A. Execute the show interface command to check FastEthernet 0/1
B. Check the attached switch for a BPDU filter
C. Test the link for unidirectional failures.
D. Check the attached switch for an interface configuration issue.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the BGP attribute on the left to the correct category on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

400-101 dumps

QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the NAT operations on the left into the correct sequential order on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

400-101 dumps Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19

Drag and drop the EIGRP query condition on the left to the corresponding action taken by the router on the
right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the MPLS term on the left to the function it performs on the right.
Select and Place:
400-101 dumps

400-101 exam Correct Answer:
400-101 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Drag and drop each IPv6 neighbor discovery message type on the left to the corresponding description on
the right.
Select and Place:

400-101 dumps
Correct Answer:
400-101 dumps

400-101 dumps Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
What is the main function of VRF-lite?
A. To segreagate multiple routing tables on a single device.
B. To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes.
C. To allow device to use lables to make layer 2 path decisions.
D. To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

In this era, Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. It’s a marvel that the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.