PK0-004 dumps

Get latest CompTIA PK0-004 Free Certification Exam Material,Valid CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Dumps

How can I get latest CompTIA PK0-004 exam Material? https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html is a great site where you can find all types of materials related to actual problems.PK0-004 exam dumps updated Mar 21, 2020.

We Can Share All The New Material: Verified And Latest CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps!

Download REAL PK0-004 PDF Dumps Training Material Now – Ensure Your Success in CompTIA Exam

PK0-004 PDF Dumps [2020.3] https://drive.google.com/open?id=10yjl4uGuLIVahpIU1-tzbLgudwQHjTVI

PK0-004 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=19H_n-cHcocyyJIvJ2nM9tEzDhnXTSR5V

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Yes, it is true that Pass4itsure has new and up-to-date exam dumps, as it is your most reliable resource for certification exams. Now also offers an exclusive discount of 12%, don’t you act?

CompTIA Project+ Exam Code PK0-004

The CompTIA Project+ examination is designed for business professionals who coordinate or manage small-to-medium-sized projects.

https://www.comptia.org/certifications/project

Updated CompTIA PK0-004 Questions & Answers (2020)

To get the best score on the PK0-004 exam, you need to experience the type of PK0-004 exam that will be answered and prepare the PK0-004 exam for a PK0-004 PDF dumps of each topic.

QUESTION 1
A project team has determined it will need to source data from a system that was not part of the project scope.
The role of the project manager is to analyze which of the following impacts?
A. Technical design, schedule, and budget
B. Business process impacts and resourcing
C. New software and hardware requirements
D. Schedule, budget, and quality
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a characteristics of a matrix organization?
A. Authority lies solely with the project manager.
B. Authority is directed by the project architect.
C. Authority is shared between the project manager and project coordinator.
D. Authority is shared between functional and project managers.
Correct Answer: D
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 56

QUESTION 3
The executive sponsor asks a project manager to summarize the following for a project:
1.
Final capital expenditures.
2.
Anticipated cost of new employee resources to support the solution.
3.
Maintenance estimates.
Which of the following information should the project manager provide?
A. Cost baseline
B. Burn rate
C. Cost variance report
D. Total project cost
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a reason for assessing risk in a project?
A. To identify new tasks
B. To shorten the project timeline
C. To avoid rework
D. To establish a budget
Correct Answer: C
 

QUESTION 5
A project in the execution phase is over budget, and tasks on the critical path are on schedule. Which of the following
should the project manager do NEXT?
A. Update the project management plan.
B. Issue a change request.
C. Revise the project charter.
D. Evaluate the impact to the baseline.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A project has a of $850,000. The project manager has identified and documented that certain key applications were not
included in the scope management plan. As reported, the CPI is 0.8, and the PMO allows only a 5% additional
increment to the planned budget. Which of the following should the project manager do NEXT?
A. Add the required work to complete the project behind $892,500.
B. Evaluate the impact and justify adding new work to the project.
C. Obtain approval from the CCB.
D. Request a budget increase of $170,000.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Two team members completely disagree on how to complete a specific task. The project manager observes the conflict
but takes no immediate action. Which of the following techniques is the project manager using?
A. Compromising
B. Smoothing
C. Withdrawing
D. Accepting
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 200

QUESTION 8
An agreement document that is intended to prevent two or more organizations from sharing specific, confidential
information with anyone but each other is called:
A. an RFP.
B. an NDA.
C. an SLA.
D. an MOU.
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 302

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a team-building stage that involves the team learning to trust one another\\’s abilities and begin
working together as a productive group?
A. Norming
B. Forming
C. Storming
D. Performing
Correct Answer: A
Norming is where things begin to calm down. Team members know each other fairly well by now. They\\’re comfortable
with their positions in the team, and they begin to deal with project problems instead of people problems. “Decisions are
made jointly at this stage, and team members “exhibit mutual respect and familiarity with one another.

QUESTION 10
A team member learns that an assigned task is not due until the very end of the project. Moreover, the team member is
not aware of any predecessor tasks dependent on completing the assigned task. Which of the following does the project
manager use to decide if the team member can start the task later or earlier?
A. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a critical dependency.
B. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a discretionary dependency.
C. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a real dependency.
D. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is an external dependency.
Correct Answer: B
References http://www.pmgloss.com/comptia/

QUESTION 11
A department manager asks a project manager about the status of a project that has only a few employees from the
department assigned to it. Which of the following were MOST likely missed during project planning?
A. Issue log and process diagram
B. Resource analysis and Gantt chart
C. Stakeholder analysis and communication plan
D. Scatter chart and scope analysis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A critical stakeholder has requested additional status updated beyond the schedule.
Which of the following factors MOST likely needs to be accounted for when communicating with this stakeholder?
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Frequency
D. Cultural differences
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 265

QUESTION 13
The key stakeholders have reported the project pace as being slow. The project sponsor would like to cancel the project
if it cannot be completed before the end of the year. The project is scheduled to be completed three months after the
requested date.
To alter the pace of the project, which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?
A. Give approval for the change requested by the project sponsor.
B. Deny the request from the project sponsor.
C. Document the change request from the project sponsor.
D. Ask the project sponsor to change the request.
Correct Answer: C

The latest CompTIA CASP CAS-003 exam Practice Questions and Answers

CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Video | Free

Features of Pass4itsure

Features of Pass4itsure

Download the new, valid, factual, verified and authentic CompTIA PK0-004 exams dumps:

PK0-004 PDF Dumps [2020.3] https://drive.google.com/open?id=10yjl4uGuLIVahpIU1-tzbLgudwQHjTVI

PK0-004 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=19H_n-cHcocyyJIvJ2nM9tEzDhnXTSR5V

Above shared the PK0-004 exam PDF & PK0-004 exam video & practice questions 2020 for free.Click the following URL and get the most updated questions: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html easy preparation of your CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam certification.